On Air Now Seventies At Six 6:00AM - 7:00AM
Recently Played
Darlene Love All Alone On Christmas Download
Kim Carnes Bette Davis Eyes Download

GE2019 RESULTS NORFOLK SUFFOLK NORTH ESSEX

Here are the headline results for constituencies in our broadcast area.

Mid-Norfolk:

  • Steffan Aquarone (Liberal Democrats)
  • George Freeman (Conservatives)
  • Adrian Heald (Labour)
  • PJ O'Gorman (Independent)

Broadland:

  • Jess Barnard (Labour)
  • Andrew Boswell (Green)
  • Ben Goodwin (Liberal Democrats)
  • Jerome Mayhew (Conservatives)
  • Simon Rous (Universal Good Party)

North Norfolk:

  • Duncan Baker (Conservatives)
  • Emma Corlett (Labour)
  • Harry Gwynne (Brexit Party)
  • Karen Ward (Liberal Democrats)

North West Norfolk:

  • Rob Colwell (Liberal Democrat)
  • Andrew De Whalley (Green)
  • Jo Rust (Labour)
  • James Wild (Conservative)

South West Norfolk:

  • Emily Blake (Labour)
  • Pallavi Devulapalli (Green)
  • Earl Elvis of Outwell (Monster Raving Loony Party)
  • Josie Ratcliffe (Liberal Democrat)
  • Liz Truss (Conservative)

Norwich North:

  • Karen Davis (Labour)
  • Adrian Holmes (Green)
  • David Moreland (UKIP)
  • Chloe Smith (Conservatives)
  • Dave Thomas (Liberal Democrat)

Norwich South:

  • Sandy Gilchrist (Brexit Party)
  • Clive Lewis (Labour)
  • Joanna Rowett (Green)
  • Mike Spencer (Conservative)
  • William Wright (Liberal Democrat)

Great Yarmouth:

  • David Harding (Veterans and People's Party)
  • James Joyce (Liberal Democrat)
  • Brandon Lewis (Conservatives)
  • Margaret McMahon-Morris (Independent)
  • Adrian Myers (Independent)
  • Mike Smith-Clare (Labour and Co-operative Party)

South Norfolk:

  • Richard Bacon (Conservative)
  • Christopher Brown (Liberal Democrat)
  • Beth Jones (Labour)
  • Ben Price (Green)

Waveney:

  • Peter Aldous (Conservatives)
  • Sonia Barker (Labour)
  • Elfrede Brambley-Crawshaw (Green)
  • Dave Brennan (Christian People's Alliance)
  • Helen Korfanty (Liberal Democrat)

Suffolk Coastal:

  • Therese Coffey (Conservatives)
  • Jules Ewart (Liberal Democrat)
  • Tony Love (Independent)
  • Cameron Matthews (Labour)
  • Rachel Smith-Lyte (Green)

Central Suffolk and North Ipswich:

  • Emma Bonner-Morgan (Labour)
  • Dan Poulter (Conservatives)
  • Daniel Pratt (Green)
  • James Sandbach (Liberal Democrat)

Bury St Edmunds:

  • Jo Churchill (Conservative)
  • Helen Geake (Green)
  • Paul Hopfensperger (Independent)
  • Cliff Waterman (Labour)

West Suffolk:

  • Donald Allwright (Green)
  • Matt Hancock (Conservatives)
  • Elfreda Tealby-Watson (Liberal Democrat)
  • Claire Unwin (Labour)

Ipswich:

  • Barry Broom (Green)
  • Tom Hunt (Conservatives)
  • Adrian Hyyrylainen-Trett (Liberal Democrat)
  • Martin Sandy (Labour)
  • Nicola Thomas (Brexit Party)

South Suffolk:

  • David Beavan (Liberal Democrat)
  • James Cartlidge (Conservatives)
  • Elizabeth Hughes (Labour)
  • Robert Lindsay (Green)

Harwich and North Essex:

  • Peter Banks (Green)
  • Mike Beckett (Liberal Democrat)
  • Richard Browning-Smith (Independent)
  • Tony Francis (Independent)
  • Bernard Jenkin (Conservative)
  • Stephen Rice (Labour)

Clacton:

  • Colin Bennett (Independent)
  • Kevin Bonavia (Labour)
  • Andy Morgan (Independent)
  • Callum Robertson (Liberal Democrat)
  • Just-John Sexton (Monster Raving Loony Party)
  • Chris Southall (Green)
  • Giles Watling (Conservative)

Colchester:

  • Mark Goacher (Green)
  • Martin Goss (Liberal Democrat)
  • Tina McKay (Labour)
  • Will Quince (Conservative)

Witham:

  • James Abbott (Green)
  • Martin Edobor (Labour)
  • Sam North (Liberal Democrat)
  • Priti Patel (Conservative)

More from Local News

Download the Dream 100 app

Head to your app store and listen live to Dream 100, get the latest news, local traffic info and more.

  • Available on the App Store
  • Available on Google Play

Listener Club

Get more with the Listener Club!

Dream 100 Weather
Clacton-On-Sea Sunny intervals Max:6°C Min:4°C